11th Dental Facial Cosmetic International Conference

More info
VISA INFO

Eligibility

Before you travel to the UAE, please check your visa requirements and make sure you have a valid visa if needed. Should you require a visa we recommend that you initiate the process 30 days prior.

Countries that do not require a visa

Citizens of the GCC nations – Bahrain, Kuwait, Oman and Saudi Arabia.
(Note: GCC Residents excluding GCC nationalities require visa prior to arrival)

Visa on arrival countries

Andorra
Cyprus
Hong Kong
Lithuania
Poland
Spain
Australia
Czech Republic
Hungary
Luxembourg
Portugal
Sweden
Austria
Denmark
Iceland
Malaysia
Romania
Switzerland
Belgium
Estonia
Ireland
Malta
San Marino
UK
Brunei
Finland
Italy
Monaco
Singapore
USA
Bulgaria
France
Japan
Netherlands
Slovakia
Vatican City
Canada
Germany
Latvia
New Zealand
Slovenia

Croatia
Greece
Liechtenstein
Norway
South Korea

Note:
Additional Documents will be required for some nationalities that require additional documents for clearance such as Iraqi, Yemeni, Syrian, Nigerian, Sudanese, Palestinian, these are:

  • Proof of prior entry into UAE
  • Proof of Residence in another country
  • Documents showing the Profession or Medical Degrees / Certificates
  • Documents showing enrollment in a University – For students

Holders of non-standard passports and travel documents may also have different entry requirements; kindly submit additional documents for the same as above mentioned nationalities.

Contact for visa assistance

In order to help you with the visa application contact fher@phoenixonetourism.org from Phoenix One Tourism.


Organised by